Estimated Value: $248,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Crescent Dr, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $261,790, approximately $172 per square foot. 1314 Crescent Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Reczek Eric
Bought by
Lockwood Donald C and Lockwood Helebn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,260
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,530
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Donald C | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockwood Donald C | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $5,136 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $11,100 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map