1314 E Elm St Algona, IA 50511
Estimated Value: $116,229 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E Elm St, Algona, IA 50511 and is currently estimated at $143,307, approximately $111 per square foot. 1314 E Elm St is a home located in Kossuth County with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Lucia Wallace Elementary School, and Bryant Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $107,478 | $19,008 | $88,470 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $96,726 | $16,474 | $80,252 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $96,726 | $16,474 | $80,252 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $86,028 | $16,474 | $69,554 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $83,519 | $16,474 | $67,045 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $79,337 | $16,474 | $62,863 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $82,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $82,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $77,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $77,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $73,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $73,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map