NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,913 - $986,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2017

Great Central Phoenix location! Recently remodeled 2 bed 1 bath 700 sq ft. Refrigerator, and stove, in kitchen. Laundry room on site, extra storage, split floorplan!Close to everything! A Must see

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jessica Ryan

J&L Exclusive Homes & Properti License #BR525679000 Listed on: 03/03/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Jessica Ryan

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Home Design

  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Madison Richard Simis Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/3/17
  • Rent includes water, repairs, pest control svc
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-22-118

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water, Repairs, Pest Control Svc
  • Available Date: 2017-03-03

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th St & Northern
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment Style/Flat
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
  • High School: Sunnyslope Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10200.0
  • Parcel #: 160-22-118
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 160.00
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Coppola Estrella
Bought by
Aguilar Bruno A
Current Estimated Value
$712,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,625
Outstanding Balance
$68,037
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Usvat Eugene
Bought by
Usvat Dosia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Hofmann Trudy A
Bought by
Reed Steve D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,781
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1999
Sold by
Hofmann Robert L
Bought by
Hofmann Trudy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Young Robert Dudley and Young La Raine J
Bought by
Hofmann Robert L and Hofmann Trudy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguilar Bruno A -- Empire West Title Agency
Aguilar Bruno A $131,500 Empire West Title Agency
Usvat Dosia -- American Title Insurance
Reed Steve D $149,000 Ati Title Agency
Hofmann Trudy A -- --
Hofmann Robert L $95,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguilar Bruno A $98,625
Closed Aguilar Bruno A $98,625
Previous Owner Reed Steve D $147,781
Previous Owner Hofmann Robert L $3,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Rented $745 0.0% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Rent $745 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,835 $14,089 -- --
2024 $1,703 $13,418 -- --
2023 $1,703 $55,920 $11,180 $44,740
2022 $1,652 $37,850 $7,570 $30,280
2021 $1,667 $34,820 $6,960 $27,860
2020 $1,641 $27,710 $5,540 $22,170
2019 $1,604 $24,330 $4,860 $19,470
2018 $1,565 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2017 $1,491 $17,350 $3,470 $13,880
2016 $1,440 $14,770 $2,950 $11,820
2015 $1,337 $12,870 $2,570 $10,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5569418

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-22-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.