1314 E Wilson Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,383,851
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E Wilson Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,316,713, approximately $532 per square foot. 1314 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Dorame Ernesto R and Dorame Tracy D
Bought by
Daebritz Ralph R and Daebritz Monica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,863
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,246,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Mckean Lowell Eugene and Mckean Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Dorame Ernesto R and Dorame Tracy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Mckean Lowell Eugene and Mckean Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Mckean Lowell Eugene and Mckean Bonnie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daebritz Ralph R | $433,000 | Multiple | |
| Dorame Ernesto R | $265,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mckean Lowell Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daebritz Ralph R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorame Ernesto R | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Dorame Ernesto R | $39,750 | |
| Closed | Daebritz Ralph R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $627,122 | $450,237 | $176,885 |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $614,826 | $441,409 | $173,417 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $602,771 | $432,754 | $170,017 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $590,952 | $424,268 | $166,684 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $579,365 | $415,949 | $163,416 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $573,425 | $411,684 | $161,741 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $562,182 | $403,612 | $158,570 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $551,159 | $395,698 | $155,461 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $540,352 | $387,939 | $152,413 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $529,757 | $380,332 | $149,425 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $521,800 | $374,619 | $147,181 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $511,579 | $367,281 | $144,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map