$420,001
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

1314 Ezie Ave Clovis, CA 93611

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
7,125 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$266 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

6 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this 4Bd/ 2Bth home located in the highly desirable Clovis Unified School District. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this centrally located property offers convenient access to shopping, schools, parks, and nearby freeways for easy everyday living. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting curb appeal and freshly painted exterior. Inside, the home features a freshly painted interior, new fixtures, and updated hardware throughout, creating a clean, refreshed feel. Upon entry, the kitchen is located to the left and opens to the main living room, featuring vaulted ceilings and wood beams that create a warm, open feel. Down the hallway, you'll find a second living space, with the primary bedroom and additional bedrooms located further along, offering a functional and comfortable layout. The kitchen includes new appliances and refinished cabinets. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring a large covered patio and sparkling PebbleTec pool, perfect for relaxing and entertaining, while the spacious side yard with a storage shed adds extra storage and versatility. The home also comes equipped with NEM2 Solar, Dual-pane windows and a whole-house fan, offering energy-efficient savings. With a desirable location, thoughtful updates, and comfortable layout, this home is ready for its next owner to make it their own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Wilcox

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01947689 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Last Buyer's Agent

Eugene (Gene) O'Brien

Central California Real Estate License #01985776

Central California Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x95
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,125 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 266.16
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Eating Area
  • Laundry: In Garage, Electric Hook Up
  • Square Footage: 1578.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto
  • Roofing: Composition
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco, Brick
  • Foundation: Both
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1636
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X95
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7125.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2567243.28

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez Armando P and Ramirez Carmen O
Bought by
The Ramirez Trust and Ramirez Carmen O

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,570
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $207,570 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $420,001 +6.3% $266 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,084 $97,523 $13,362 $84,161
2023 $1,041 $93,738 $12,844 $80,894
2022 $1,026 $91,901 $12,593 $79,308
2021 $996 $90,100 $12,347 $77,753
2020 $991 $89,177 $12,221 $76,956
2019 $971 $87,430 $11,982 $75,448
2018 $948 $85,717 $11,748 $73,969
2017 $931 $84,037 $11,518 $72,519
2016 $898 $82,391 $11,293 $71,098
2015 $883 $81,155 $11,124 $70,031
2014 $866 $79,567 $10,907 $68,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 646088

Fresno MLS

APN: 498-221-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.