1314 Maxwell Ave Napa, CA 94559
Alta Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $807,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Maxwell Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $764,991, approximately $562 per square foot. 1314 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Altamura Frank
Bought by
Catterson Kathleen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Smith Theresa A
Bought by
Catterson Cynthia L and Altamura Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catterson Kathleen P | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Catterson Cynthia L | $130,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catterson Cynthia L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $320,762 | $184,527 | $136,235 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $314,473 | $180,909 | $133,564 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $308,308 | $177,362 | $130,946 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $302,264 | $173,885 | $128,379 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $296,338 | $170,476 | $125,862 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $293,300 | $168,728 | $124,572 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $287,550 | $165,420 | $122,130 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $281,913 | $162,177 | $119,736 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $276,387 | $158,998 | $117,389 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $270,969 | $155,881 | $115,088 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $266,900 | $153,540 | $113,360 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $261,673 | $150,533 | $111,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map