$989,000
PENDING

1314 Turquoise Dr Hercules, CA 94547

Estimated payment $5,860/month

Total Views 1,699
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$414 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Landscaped
  • Hercules High School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

This gorgeous property located in the desirable Marsten Ranch neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a three-car garage. As you enter, cathedral ceilings and picture windows greet you, providing light-filled living spaces. The home offers two distinct living areas: a cozy main space with a brick fireplace, and an additional room featuring a second fireplace with French doors leading to the backyard. The layout includes a convenient main-level bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests.The updated kitchen showcases beautiful cabinetry and appliances, perfect for entertaining, and all bathrooms have been refreshed with updated fixtures and finishes. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a spa-like tub and a versatile fifth room suitable for a sitting area or office. Situated on a spacious corner lot with no rear neighbors, the fully landscaped grounds include fruit trees, a charming gazebo, and hillside views. Additional amenities include updated exterior and interior paint, new fencing, and built-in garage cabinets. The property is ideally located near parks and shopping, with convenient access to I-80 and Highway 4.

Listing Agent

Rosita Vallejo-arriaga

Redfin License #01720189 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Brick

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,976 $407,473 $140,459 $267,014
2024 $6,556 $399,484 $137,705 $261,779
2023 $6,556 $391,652 $135,005 $256,647
2022 $6,480 $383,973 $132,358 $251,615
2021 $6,470 $376,445 $129,763 $246,682
2019 $6,109 $365,281 $125,915 $239,366
2018 $5,938 $358,120 $123,447 $234,673
2017 $5,939 $351,099 $121,027 $230,072
2016 $5,780 $344,215 $118,654 $225,561
2015 $5,700 $339,045 $116,872 $222,173
2014 $5,685 $332,404 $114,583 $217,821
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $989,000 -- $414 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Individual Deed $250,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,800 New Conventional
Closed $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326021941

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 360-630-001-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.