1314 W 132nd St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $676,535, approximately $471 per square foot. 1314 W 132nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Ewell Ester M
Bought by
Ester Ewell Family Trust and Ewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ester Ewell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ester Ewell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $91,533 | $11,730 | $79,803 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $89,739 | $11,500 | $78,239 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $87,980 | $11,275 | $76,705 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $86,255 | $11,054 | $75,201 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $84,565 | $10,838 | $73,727 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $82,059 | $10,517 | $71,542 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $80,451 | $10,311 | $70,140 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $77,328 | $9,911 | $67,417 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $76,168 | $9,763 | $66,405 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $74,677 | $9,572 | $65,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map