Estimated Value: $1,161,005 - $1,330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13140 Triumph Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,260,251, approximately $815 per square foot. 13140 Triumph Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Bought by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,717
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,195,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa
Bought by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Bought by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Bought by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Myers William Todd and Myers Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Bought by
Myers William Todd and Myers Lisa Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Calton Richard J and Calton Joan W
Bought by
Myers William T and Myers Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers William T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Myers William T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Myers William T | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Myers William T | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Myers William T | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Myers William T | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Myers William T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Myers William T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Myers William T | -- | -- | |
| Myers William Todd | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Myers William T | $235,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers William T | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Myers William T | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Myers William T | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Myers William T | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Myers William Todd | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Myers William T | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $468,424 | $146,197 | $322,227 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $459,240 | $143,331 | $315,909 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $421,801 | $137,766 | $284,035 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $421,801 | $137,766 | $284,035 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $413,531 | $135,065 | $278,466 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $409,292 | $133,681 | $275,611 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $401,267 | $131,060 | $270,207 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $393,400 | $128,491 | $264,909 |
| 2017 | $171 | $385,687 | $125,972 | $259,715 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $378,125 | $123,502 | $254,623 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $372,446 | $121,647 | $250,799 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $365,152 | $119,265 | $245,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map