Estimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14744 Fairtree Terrace, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,540,676, approximately $682 per square foot. 14744 Fairtree Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Stuhley Brent and Whelan Stuhley Kathryn
Bought by
Stuhley Brent A and Whelan Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Bought by
Stuhley Brent and Whelan Stuhley Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Bought by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Bought by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Bought by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Bought by
Dotson Daniel J and Dotson Kimberly F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhley Brent A | -- | None Available | |
| Stuhley Brent | $795,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dotson Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Dotson Daniel J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dotson Daniel J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dotson Daniel J | -- | First American Title | |
| Dotson Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuhley Brent | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Daniel J | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Daniel J | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,480 | $941,110 | $344,641 | $596,469 |
| 2024 | $10,480 | $922,658 | $337,884 | $584,774 |
| 2023 | $10,260 | $904,567 | $331,259 | $573,308 |
| 2022 | $10,091 | $886,831 | $324,764 | $562,067 |
| 2021 | $9,961 | $869,444 | $318,397 | $551,047 |
| 2020 | $9,828 | $860,530 | $315,133 | $545,397 |
| 2019 | $9,575 | $843,657 | $308,954 | $534,703 |
| 2018 | $9,308 | $827,116 | $302,897 | $524,219 |
| 2017 | $172 | $810,899 | $296,958 | $513,941 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $292,699 | $107,189 | $185,510 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $288,303 | $105,579 | $182,724 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $282,656 | $103,511 | $179,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map