13142 Lodi Ct Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,360 - $977,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,776
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13142 Lodi Ct, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $958,090, approximately $200 per square foot. 13142 Lodi Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Weems Lawrence B and Hughes Joanna Marie
Bought by
Ames Gregory S and Ames Meredith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,160
Outstanding Balance
$373,301
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$584,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Shockley Robert W
Bought by
Weems Lawrence B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Shockley Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Meadowbrook Lc
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Gregory S | $520,000 | Monarch Title Inc | |
| Weems Lawrence B | $324,900 | -- | |
| Shockley Robert W | $286,750 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ames Gregory S | $537,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Weems Lawrence B | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nvr Homes Inc | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $830,600 | $210,700 | $619,900 |
| 2024 | $7,535 | $757,700 | $193,100 | $564,600 |
| 2023 | $7,520 | $722,700 | $184,800 | $537,900 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $672,600 | $162,100 | $510,500 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $615,500 | $148,600 | $466,900 |
| 2020 | $9,128 | $588,900 | $146,000 | $442,900 |
| 2019 | $9,085 | $586,100 | $144,500 | $441,600 |
| 2018 | $6,758 | $559,700 | $142,500 | $417,200 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $559,100 | $141,600 | $417,500 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $558,500 | $140,800 | $417,700 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $557,900 | $140,100 | $417,800 |
| 2014 | $6,726 | $541,900 | $132,500 | $409,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map