13145 Drum Rd Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $286,758 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13145 Drum Rd, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $343,690, approximately $284 per square foot. 13145 Drum Rd is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Brink Gregory Ray and Brink Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Brink Gregory Ray and Brink Marjorie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Gregory Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $262,100 | $70,200 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $243,900 | $63,500 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $249,400 | $53,500 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $225,300 | $48,200 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $179,000 | $48,200 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $180,500 | $48,200 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $155,400 | $44,500 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $162,800 | $44,500 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $142,800 | $41,900 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map