Seller's Agent in 2015
Enrique Campos
Century 21 Masters
(818) 300-1595
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $758,654
First time buyer special. 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sitting on a large lot. Residential area and conveniently located near shopping and freeways. Home features a brand new roof, carpet, and fresh paint throughout. Thanks you for showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01806053 Listed on: 02/18/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novshadian Alice | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mardian Hamlet | $305,000 | Usa National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mardian Hamlet | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | $305,000 | +916.7% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $493,382 | $285,433 | $207,949 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $483,709 | $279,837 | $203,872 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $474,225 | $274,350 | $199,875 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $507,104 | $326,685 | $180,419 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $497,162 | $320,280 | $176,882 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $451,139 | $260,995 | $190,144 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $387,215 | $255,878 | $131,337 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $379,623 | $250,861 | $128,762 |
| 2017 | $5,803 | $315,842 | $245,943 | $69,899 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $309,650 | $241,121 | $68,529 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $97,441 | $38,972 | $58,469 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $95,533 | $38,209 | $57,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Enrique Campos
Century 21 Masters
(818) 300-1595
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR15034701
APN: 2524-007-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.