1315 Addison St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,620,344, approximately $785 per square foot. 1315 Addison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Delia C
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan and Gutierrez Delia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,189
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,557,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
North Renee and Young Regina
Bought by
Gutierrez Delia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Stennis Denise Franklin and Gardere Denise
Bought by
Gardere Denise and Denise Gardere Declaration Of
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Juan | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Delia C | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gutierrez Delia C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gardere Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Juan | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Delia C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,943 | $288,383 | $88,615 | $206,768 |
| 2024 | $7,943 | $282,593 | $86,878 | $202,715 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $283,915 | $85,174 | $198,741 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $271,348 | $83,504 | $194,844 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $265,891 | $81,867 | $191,024 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $270,094 | $81,028 | $189,066 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $264,798 | $79,439 | $185,359 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $259,608 | $77,882 | $181,726 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $254,518 | $76,355 | $178,163 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $249,528 | $74,858 | $174,670 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $245,781 | $73,734 | $172,047 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $240,967 | $72,290 | $168,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map