1315 Bennett Dr Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,828,886 - $4,379,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Bennett Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $3,300,722, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 1315 Bennett Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Moore Jeremiah W
Bought by
Jeremiah W Moore Jr Trust and Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah W Moore Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $366,364 | $175,408 | $190,956 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $359,181 | $171,969 | $187,212 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $352,140 | $168,598 | $183,542 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $345,237 | $165,293 | $179,944 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $338,468 | $162,052 | $176,416 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $334,999 | $160,391 | $174,608 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $328,432 | $157,247 | $171,185 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $321,993 | $154,164 | $167,829 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $309,492 | $148,179 | $161,313 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $304,844 | $145,954 | $158,890 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $298,873 | $143,095 | $155,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map