1315 Betty Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,533 - $387,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Betty Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $377,383, approximately $282 per square foot. 1315 Betty Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Prickett Leland M
Bought by
Leland M Prickett Revocable Trust and Prickett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Brock Norman R and Springer Gloria J
Bought by
Prickett Leland M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Stillwell Robert A
Bought by
Brock Norman R and Springer Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Hart Sandra L
Bought by
Stillwell Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Smith Sandra L
Bought by
Hart Sandra L and Stillwell Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property