1315 Burris Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Burris Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $570,717, approximately $269 per square foot. 1315 Burris Ct is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Michael Tuma
Bought by
Tuma Michael and Tuma Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,554
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Tuma Jane W
Bought by
Tuma Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Tuma Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuma Michael | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Tuma Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tuma Michael | $374,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuma Michael | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuma Michael | $362,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 | $434,633 | $46,420 | $388,213 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $417,757 | $44,618 | $373,139 |
| 2022 | $7,662 | $409,567 | $43,744 | $365,823 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $401,537 | $42,887 | $358,650 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $397,421 | $42,448 | $354,973 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $389,629 | $41,616 | $348,013 |
| 2018 | $7,393 | $381,990 | $40,800 | $341,190 |
| 2017 | $7,267 | $374,500 | $40,000 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $20,821 | $20,821 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map