Seller's Agent in 2023
Paula Villalva
Clifton Property Investment
(919) 608-2560
1 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $813,000
3 DUPLEXES, 6 UNITS TOTAL! 1315, 1401, and 1407 E Lane St. 1315 E Lane St Unit 102 is completely renovated. New LVP flooring and carpet throughout. Fresh coat of interior paint. Gorgeous granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances in kitchen. 1407 E Lane units are both 3 bed/2.5 bath. Unit 101 rents for $1,200 and 102 lease agreement signed for late Nov at $1,550. Both units occupied in 1401 E Lane. 101 is 3 bed/2.5 and rents for $1,250 and 102 is 4 bed/2.5 bath rented out for $1,350. All current tenants are long-term.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clifton Property Investment License #329054 Listed on: 10/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Morris Arne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koe Krompecher Pablo | $471,000 | None Available | |
| Highview Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marsic David | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Four Seasons Real Estate Investments Llc | $525,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Properties Nc Llc | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koe Krompecher Pablo | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsic David | $167,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Four Seasons Real Estate Investments Llc | $576,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $1,475,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Sold | $1,475,000 | -20.0% | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | For Sale | $1,843,200 | -- | $720 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $500,135 | $225,000 | $275,135 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $500,135 | $225,000 | $275,135 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,854 | $21,450 | $178,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,854 | $21,450 | $178,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paula Villalva
Clifton Property Investment
(919) 608-2560
1 in this area
267 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
David Mang
Rich Realty Group
(919) 757-3652
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2480690
APN: 1714.18-20-5217-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.