1401 E Lane St Raleigh, NC 27610
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $1,497,747
Studio
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Lane St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $828,687, approximately $323 per square foot. 1401 E Lane St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Highview Properties Llc
Bought by
Koe Krompecher Pablo and Roth James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,882
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Marsic David J and Marsic Yates
Bought by
Highview Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Four Seasons Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Marsic David and Marsic Yates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koe Krompecher Pablo | $471,000 | None Available | |
| Highview Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marsic David | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koe Krompecher Pablo | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsic David | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $500,135 | $225,000 | $275,135 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $500,135 | $225,000 | $275,135 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $303,303 | $126,500 | $176,803 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $208,543 | $31,250 | $177,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,854 | $21,450 | $178,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,854 | $21,450 | $178,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map