1315 E Luray St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $935,295
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E Luray St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $886,824, approximately $627 per square foot. 1315 E Luray St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Meas Joseph and Heng Putheavy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,510
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Silva Matt
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Volious Shemeka
Bought by
Silva Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Hill Nikki L
Bought by
Volious Shemeka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Hill Robert C
Bought by
Hill Nikki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,850
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meas Joseph | $365,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $375,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Silva Matt | $560,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Volious Shemeka | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hill Nikki Lynn | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meas Joseph | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Matt | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volious Shemeka | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Nikki Lynn | $82,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,528 | $470,015 | $376,018 | $93,997 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $460,800 | $368,646 | $92,154 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $451,766 | $361,418 | $90,348 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $442,909 | $354,332 | $88,577 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $434,226 | $347,385 | $86,841 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $421,348 | $337,082 | $84,266 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $413,087 | $330,473 | $82,614 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $397,049 | $317,642 | $79,407 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $391,086 | $312,871 | $78,215 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $383,426 | $306,743 | $76,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map