1315 E Mendocino St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,897,142
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,342,047, approximately $509 per square foot. 1315 E Mendocino St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Swan Richard and Goldman Judith
Bought by
Swan Richard H and The Richard H Swan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Ziluca Dolores H and Dolores H Ziluca Trust
Bought by
Swan Richard and Goldman Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,575
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,098,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Davis David M and The Rael Family 1993 Inter Viv
Bought by
Ziluca Dolores H and Dolores H Ziluca Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Richard | $1,185,000 | Fatcola | |
| Ziluca Dolores H | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Richard | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,228 | $1,507,371 | $958,228 | $549,143 |
| 2024 | $18,228 | $1,587,634 | $1,043,821 | $543,813 |
| 2023 | $18,152 | $1,556,504 | $1,023,354 | $533,150 |
| 2022 | $17,523 | $1,525,986 | $1,003,289 | $522,697 |
| 2021 | $16,683 | $1,496,066 | $983,617 | $512,449 |
| 2020 | $16,010 | $1,480,727 | $973,532 | $507,195 |
| 2019 | $16,053 | $1,451,694 | $954,444 | $497,250 |
| 2018 | $16,317 | $1,423,230 | $935,730 | $487,500 |
| 2016 | $15,831 | $1,367,967 | $899,396 | $468,571 |
| 2015 | $15,661 | $1,347,420 | $885,887 | $461,533 |
| 2014 | $13,368 | $1,146,400 | $753,300 | $393,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map