1315 E Verlea Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,105 - $655,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E Verlea Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $605,276, approximately $256 per square foot. 1315 E Verlea Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Todd M and Peterson Wendi D
Bought by
Peterson Todd M and Peterson Wendi D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Todd M and Mcmillin Gretchen Lee
Bought by
Peterson Todd M and Peterson Wendi D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Todd M
Bought by
Peterson Todd M and Mcmillin Gretchen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillin Gretchen Lee
Bought by
Peterson Todd M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Todd Michael and Mcmillin Gretchen
Bought by
Mcmillin Gretchen Lee and Mcmillin Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Mcmillin Gretchen Lee
Bought by
Mcmillin Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Todd M | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Peterson Todd M | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Az | |
| Mcmillin Gretchen Lee | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcmillin Gretchen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Todd M | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillin Gretchen Lee | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $29,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $27,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $46,770 | $9,350 | $37,420 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $31,680 | $6,330 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $27,910 | $5,580 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $25,700 | $5,140 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map