1315 E Winkler Ln Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E Winkler Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $664,150. 1315 E Winkler Ln is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Berghammer Richard C and Berghammer Thomas J
Bought by
Berghammer Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghammer Thomas J | $282,500 | None Available | |
| Berghammer Thomas J | $282,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,263 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,217 | $635,000 | $319,500 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $11,860 | $507,000 | $319,500 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $11,860 | $507,000 | $319,500 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $12,238 | $507,000 | $319,500 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $12,101 | $495,000 | $325,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $13,485 | $495,000 | $325,500 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $12,138 | $495,000 | $325,500 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $14,283 | $557,200 | $501,900 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $14,242 | $557,200 | $501,900 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $14,072 | $557,200 | $501,900 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map