1315 Main St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $166,718 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Main St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $184,359. 1315 Main St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Sold by
Jensen Max R and Duane Jensen H
Bought by
Hansen Nida R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Nida R | $172,549 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $116,931 | $8,331 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,431 | $8,331 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $101,231 | $8,331 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $94,331 | $8,331 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $79,631 | $8,331 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $78,431 | $8,331 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $78,431 | $8,331 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,331 | $8,331 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,031 | $8,331 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $593 | $73,229 | $8,331 | $64,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map