$205,000
PENDING

90 15th St Pomeroy, WA 99347

Estimated payment $1,214/month

Total Views 392
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,417 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Tandem Parking
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

Cute home in Pomeroy, WA and a short distance to the Umatilla National Forest. The kitchen offers an eating space and main floor laundry is off the kitchen. The basement is mostly finished and provides a large family room plus storage space with plenty of shelves. Detached garage/shop is perfect for hobbies, man cave, multiple car parking with automatic garage door opener. There will be an estate sale June 16th for the shop contents.

Listing Agent

Marilyn Flatt

Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-798-7822 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,435

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x60
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Pomeroy Elementary School
  • Pomeroy Jr/Sr Middle School
  • Pomeroy Jr/Sr High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10520101010900000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,435

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1900
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 120x60
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 888
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-798-7822
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 529
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1417
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Access, Detached, Tandem
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pomeroy
  • Junior High Dist: School District #110
  • High School: Pomeroy Jr/Sr
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pomeroy Jr/Sr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 10520101010900000
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1435

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,011 $110,775 $7,875 $102,900
2023 $1,011 $99,075 $7,875 $91,200
2022 $1,038 $92,775 $7,875 $84,900
2021 $760 $81,575 $7,875 $73,700
2020 $760 $80,575 $7,875 $72,700
2019 $666 $70,375 $7,875 $62,500
2018 $731 $67,475 $7,875 $59,600
2017 $718 $63,075 $7,875 $55,200
2016 $658 $61,323 $7,875 $53,448
2015 $658 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $205,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98983817

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1-052-01-010-1090-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.