1509 Columbia St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Columbia St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 1509 Columbia St is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Knettle Linda J
Bought by
Johnson Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcdade Lenna Mae
Bought by
Knettle Linda J and Johnson Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sherry L | -- | None Available | |
| Knettle Linda J | $26,326 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $133 | $12,225 | $7,225 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $133 | $12,225 | $7,225 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $158 | $12,225 | $7,225 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $132 | $12,225 | $7,225 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $132 | $12,225 | $7,225 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $71 | $12,225 | $7,225 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $289 | $7,225 | $7,225 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $24,651 | $7,225 | $17,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map