1315 Orange St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Orange St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $331,935, approximately $212 per square foot. 1315 Orange St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Crapanzano Charles and Crapanzano Nancy
Bought by
Reardon Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,150
Outstanding Balance
$9,194
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Mike G and Wilson Pegeen M
Bought by
Crapanzano Charles and Crapanzano Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,649
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Osburn Zella
Bought by
Wilson Mike G and Wilson Pegeen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,445
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Osburn Zella Mae
Bought by
Osburn Zella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Edward J | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Crapanzano Charles | $185,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Wilson Mike G | $233,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Osburn Zella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon Edward J | $10,150 | |
| Open | Reardon Edward J | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Crapanzano Charles | $161,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Mike G | $156,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $313,903 | $64,945 | $248,958 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $301,716 | $62,424 | $239,292 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $295,800 | $61,200 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $194,467 | $42,047 | $152,420 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $192,474 | $41,616 | $150,858 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $188,700 | $40,800 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $166,082 | $46,233 | $119,849 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $150,984 | $42,030 | $108,954 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $143,795 | $40,029 | $103,766 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,795 | $40,029 | $103,766 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $125,040 | $34,808 | $90,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map