1315 Riverside Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $464,081
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Riverside Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $440,270, approximately $304 per square foot. 1315 Riverside Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Kawai Dora Rachel
Bought by
Kawai Dora Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Dennis E
Bought by
Kawai Dora Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,136
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawai Dora Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Kawai Dora Rachel | $114,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kawai Dora Rachel | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $175,190 | $46,095 | $129,095 |
| 2023 | $56 | $168,389 | $44,306 | $124,083 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $165,088 | $43,438 | $121,650 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $161,852 | $42,587 | $119,265 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $160,194 | $42,151 | $118,043 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $157,054 | $41,325 | $115,729 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $153,975 | $40,515 | $113,460 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $150,957 | $39,721 | $111,236 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $147,998 | $38,943 | $109,055 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $142,921 | $37,608 | $105,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map