1315 S 8th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $240,890 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 S 8th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $288,473, approximately $122 per square foot. 1315 S 8th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Frey Rodell J and Frey Andrea Q
Bought by
Stoley Debra and Stoley Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,314
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoley Debra | $191,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoley Debra | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $254,240 | $23,100 | $231,140 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $247,782 | $23,100 | $224,682 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $226,038 | $23,100 | $202,938 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $200,671 | $23,100 | $177,571 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $160,808 | $23,100 | $137,708 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $116,478 | $23,100 | $93,378 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $116,478 | $23,100 | $93,378 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $178,730 | $23,100 | $155,630 |
| 2017 | -- | $174,152 | $23,100 | $151,052 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,152 | $0 | $174,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,152 | $0 | $174,152 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,490 | $0 | $183,490 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map