1315 Thomas St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Thomas St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $204,612, approximately $204 per square foot. 1315 Thomas St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Francis Dorothy H
Bought by
Chandler Andre L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Andre L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandler Andre L | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $197,600 | $50,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $143,700 | $45,000 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $136,700 | $45,000 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $106,300 | $30,000 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $96,500 | $30,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $96,100 | $30,000 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $96,800 | $30,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $93,900 | $33,700 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map