1315 Waterloo Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,781 - $863,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Waterloo Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $825,945, approximately $292 per square foot. 1315 Waterloo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Lorenson and Mary
Bought by
Lorenson Robert A and Lorenson Mary Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Walsh John J and Walsh Karen A
Bought by
Lorenson Robert and Lorenson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenson Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Lorenson Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Lorenson Robert | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorenson Robert | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $315,600 | $91,347 | $224,253 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $303,346 | $87,800 | $215,546 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $297,399 | $86,079 | $211,320 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $291,569 | $84,392 | $207,177 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $288,580 | $83,527 | $205,053 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $282,923 | $81,890 | $201,033 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $277,377 | $80,286 | $197,091 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $271,939 | $78,712 | $193,227 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $266,608 | $77,169 | $189,439 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $262,606 | $76,011 | $186,595 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $257,464 | $74,523 | $182,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map