13151 Joppa Ave S Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $354,020 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
878
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13151 Joppa Ave S, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $362,505, approximately $412 per square foot. 13151 Joppa Ave S is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Watkins Guy and Watkins Lisa
Bought by
Grefsrud David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grefsrud David A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $332,600 | $171,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $333,600 | $171,000 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $328,500 | $167,600 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $342,600 | $191,600 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $273,400 | $154,900 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $257,400 | $144,900 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $246,000 | $136,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map