4373 131st Ct Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 131st Ct, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $395,284, approximately $335 per square foot. 4373 131st Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Viola Scott D and Viola Dena
Bought by
Poperechnyy Volodymyr and Poperechna Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,112
Outstanding Balance
$184,811
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Viola Scott D and Viola Dena
Bought by
Viola Scott D and Viola Dena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Remme Jon D and Remme Lisa J
Bought by
Viola Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poperechnyy Volodymyr | $247,500 | Home Title Inc | |
| Viola Scott D | -- | Affinity Plus Title Company | |
| Viola Scott D | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poperechnyy Volodymyr | $239,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Scott D | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $358,300 | $164,700 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $354,000 | $159,400 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $348,700 | $156,300 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $360,600 | $178,700 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $293,100 | $139,200 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $280,600 | $130,300 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $272,000 | $122,300 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map