Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Boudreaux
JCB Properties, Inc.
(228) 218-3557
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $1,246,000
Incredible opportunity to own this waterfront property with stunning views of Fort Bayou and the Ocean Springs Fort Bayou Bridge. Downtown Ocean Springs is located less than 1 mile just across the Fort Bayou Bridge. Built in 2021, this custom architectural home-both inside and out-has been thoughtfully designed to complement the natural beauty of Fort Bayou. This home is immaculate and well maintained, perfect for entertaining year-round. Enjoy the sunsets from your rear screened in patio or take a ride in your boat covered by the boat lift and dock. The 20 x 30 storage below has a 9ft tall and 10ft wide rollup door. Custom exterior features include but not limited to concrete foundation pilings, concrete siding and a metal roof. All stereo and sound system equipment (black box in the closet) will remain with the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JCB Properties, Inc. License #B15644 Listed on: 06/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misko Kyle J | -- | -- | |
| Canady Erin N | -- | Pilger Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Misko Kyle J | $99,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Canady Erin N | $87,308 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | +819.9% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | +29.9% | -- | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $47,524 | $7,249 | $40,275 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $45,809 | $7,056 | $38,753 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $45,809 | $7,056 | $38,753 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $45,911 | $7,056 | $38,855 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $14,358 | $10,584 | $3,774 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $12,797 | $9,623 | $3,174 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $12,797 | $9,623 | $3,174 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $12,797 | $9,623 | $3,174 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $12,797 | $9,623 | $3,174 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $16,004 | $12,830 | $3,174 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $104,780 | $85,530 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $15,718 | $12,830 | $2,888 |
| 2013 | $1,868 | $15,718 | $12,830 | $2,888 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Boudreaux
JCB Properties, Inc.
(228) 218-3557
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brennan Lee
D R Horton
(601) 799-7760
17 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Kennedy
Angela Kennedy & Assoc. Rlty
(228) 875-9210
48 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan David
Keller Williams
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4116042
APN: 0-74-40-465.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.