13152 Reedley St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13152 Reedley St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $778,885, approximately $599 per square foot. 13152 Reedley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Wittmann Frank H
Bought by
Wittmann Frank H and Wittmann Florence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittmann Frank H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $109,516 | $21,880 | $87,636 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $107,369 | $21,451 | $85,918 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $105,265 | $21,031 | $84,234 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $103,202 | $20,619 | $82,583 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $101,179 | $20,215 | $80,964 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $98,179 | $19,616 | $78,563 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $96,255 | $19,232 | $77,023 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $92,519 | $18,486 | $74,033 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $91,130 | $18,209 | $72,921 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $89,346 | $17,853 | $71,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map