Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Legatt
RE/MAX Results
(800) 807-0022
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
This home is located at 1316 8th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 since 25 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $166,604, approximately $154 per square foot. This property was built in 1912. 1316 8th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Maria C Almonte | $168,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Dobberstein Amber Rose | $99,000 | First American Title | |
| Bistodeau Jason M | $122,500 | -- | |
| Stradtman Weston J | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Maria C Almonte | $18,000 | |
| Open | Delgado Maria C Almonte | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobberstein Amber Rose | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobberstein Amber Rose | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $168,000 | +5.1% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $153,800 | $40,000 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $151,600 | $40,000 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $151,600 | $30,000 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $136,700 | $30,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $105,600 | $30,000 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $102,000 | $30,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $97,300 | $30,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $91,000 | $30,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $87,500 | $30,000 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $922 | $87,500 | $30,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $864 | $56,300 | $19,700 | $36,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,000 | $19,400 | $34,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Legatt
RE/MAX Results
(800) 807-0022
328 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mikayla Torfin
Results Support Services, Inc
(651) 888-0489
17 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6709721
APN: 85-401-5670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.