D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Peterson
Premier Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $173,000
Two bedroom home, just two blocks from Munsinger/Clemen's Garden. Could use some updating & carpet. Great starter or college rental home. Newer high efficient furnace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Peterson
Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 05/31/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Kaehler
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clubb Lee | -- | -- | |
| Clubb Lee | -- | Signature Title Midwest Serv | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Virnig Jeffrey J | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clubb Lee | $33,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $42,000 | -17.6% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | For Sale | $51,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $109,900 | $40,000 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $108,500 | $40,000 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $928 | $98,900 | $30,000 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $916 | $78,800 | $30,000 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $886 | $76,500 | $30,000 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $73,500 | $30,000 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $69,400 | $30,000 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $67,200 | $30,000 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $67,200 | $30,000 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $956 | $66,100 | $30,000 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,700 | $30,000 | $34,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Peterson
Premier Real Estate Services
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Kaehler
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4329277
APN: 85-401-5680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.