1316 Beechview Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Beechview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Beechview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 and is currently estimated at $154,321, approximately $103 per square foot. 1316 Beechview Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Beechwood K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Benjamin R
Bought by
Hayes Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Charles E | $42,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $71,000 | $16,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $71,000 | $16,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $71,000 | $16,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $307 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $307 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map