1316 Cellini Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Cellini Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $449,649, approximately $258 per square foot. 1316 Cellini Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Bought by
Nelson D Nelson D and Nelson Nikki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$183,135
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Joseph Lee
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$183,135
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Prestige Homes Lp
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,478
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
Bought by
Nelson Gregory D and Nelson Nikki J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson D Nelson D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Gregory D | $103,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Gregory D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nelson Gregory D | $292,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Nelson Gregory D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nelson Gregory D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Gregory D | $206,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Gregory D | $233,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $392,134 | $127,575 | $264,559 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $384,446 | $125,074 | $259,372 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $330,000 | $85,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $310,000 | $78,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $330,000 | $83,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $299,000 | $75,000 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $292,000 | $73,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $266,000 | $67,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $254,000 | $64,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map