1317 Cellini Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $461,614 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Cellini Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $467,904, approximately $251 per square foot. 1317 Cellini Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Beard Michael
Bought by
Beard Carin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,745
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$463,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Prestige Homes Lp
Bought by
Beard Carin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,090
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Carin | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Beard Carin | $263,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Carin | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Carin | $234,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $345,441 | $105,072 | $240,369 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $338,668 | $103,012 | $235,656 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $332,029 | $100,993 | $231,036 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $325,519 | $99,013 | $226,506 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $319,137 | $97,072 | $222,065 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $315,000 | $79,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $282,000 | $71,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $206,000 | $52,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map