Estimated Value: $417,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Deer Run, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $459,057, approximately $447 per square foot. 1316 Deer Run is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Mazzola Michael P
Bought by
Bailey Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,515
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Point Sebago Enterprise
Bought by
Mazzola Michael P and Mazzola Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzola Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Michael R | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzola Michael P | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzola Michael P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,363 | $446,600 | $193,500 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $254,600 | $139,100 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $250,300 | $139,100 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $3,567 | $250,300 | $139,100 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map