Estimated Value: $416,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Deer Run, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $458,250, approximately $477 per square foot. 1328 Deer Run is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,478 | $458,300 | $193,500 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $284,900 | $139,100 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $263,400 | $139,100 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $414 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,982 | $139,100 | $139,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map