C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Courtney Smith
Compass
Estimated Value: $2,807,000 - $3,492,553
Opportunity to acquire two side by side parcels in popular Echo Park. Views, walkability and an amazing neighborhood! Mere steps to Sunset, Guisados and Winsome --- and only blocks to Dodger Stadium, DTLA and all that Echo Park has to offer. CASH BUYER AND QUICK CLOSE STRONGLY PREFERRED. DRIVE BY ONLY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Courtney Smith
Compass License #01406768 Listed on: 11/09/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas 10 Llc | $3,100,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Fundrise Efund Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sggp 1300 Douglas Llc | $1,900,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Azmoodeh Farnaz | -- | None Available | |
| Royce Matthew | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Ra Projects Llc | $760,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Te Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Te Helen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas 10 Llc | $9,214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sggp 1300 Douglas Llc | $2,923,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Royce Matthew | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ra Projects Llc | $494,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Sold | $1,900,000 | 0.0% | $1,554 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | +130.3% | $1,554 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Sold | $825,000 | +10.1% | $675 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $612 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,564 | $3,361,585 | $1,677,769 | $1,683,816 |
| 2024 | $39,564 | $3,295,672 | $1,644,872 | $1,650,800 |
| 2023 | $19,479 | $1,612,620 | $1,612,620 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,560 | $1,581,000 | $1,581,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,886 | $915,000 | $915,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,368 | $936,360 | $936,360 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,911 | $918,000 | $918,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,788 | $900,000 | $900,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,412 | $775,200 | $620,160 | $155,040 |
| 2016 | $9,204 | $760,000 | $608,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $8,204 | $683,038 | $600,222 | $82,816 |
| 2014 | $7,043 | $572,000 | $503,100 | $68,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Courtney Smith
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marcus McInerney
Reservoir Partners
(323) 316-6226
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sergio Herrera
Beverly Hills Real Estate Investments, I
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 17-288540
APN: 5406-011-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.