1316 E 11th St Clovis, NM 88101
Clovis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,090 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E 11th St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $98,523. 1316 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Jeremiah A
Bought by
Ibarra Guillermina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Guillermina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $9,415 | $1,400 | $8,015 |
| 2024 | $238 | $9,182 | $1,400 | $7,782 |
| 2023 | $230 | $8,956 | $1,400 | $7,556 |
| 2022 | $220 | $8,736 | $1,400 | $7,336 |
| 2021 | $201 | $8,523 | $1,400 | $7,123 |
| 2020 | $197 | $8,316 | $1,400 | $6,916 |
| 2019 | $192 | $8,115 | $1,400 | $6,715 |
| 2018 | $186 | $7,920 | $1,400 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $174 | $7,731 | $1,400 | $6,331 |
| 2016 | $174 | $7,547 | $1,400 | $6,147 |
| 2015 | $167 | $7,331 | $1,363 | $5,968 |
| 2014 | $161 | $7,119 | $1,324 | $5,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map