1316 E 25th Ave Unit 1318 Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,831 - $189,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E 25th Ave Unit 1318, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $170,208, approximately $94 per square foot. 1316 E 25th Ave Unit 1318 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ang Midwest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Francees Anthony E | $50,000 | Contract Pr | |
| Imperial Health Products Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Thomas | $38,000 | Accutitle | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $38,000 | Accutitle | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $42,000 | -- | |
| Bridges Jacob H | $72,000 | -- | |
| Key Theodora | $70,000 | -- | |
| Goss Robert L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francees Anthony E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Jacob H | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Theodora | $48,930 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $49,560 | $5,530 | $44,030 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $49,560 | $5,530 | $44,030 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $49,560 | $5,530 | $44,030 |
| 2022 | $973 | $18,310 | $3,120 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $975 | $18,310 | $3,120 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $976 | $18,310 | $3,120 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $949 | $15,260 | $2,590 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $15,260 | $2,590 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $15,260 | $2,590 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $15,760 | $3,330 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $15,760 | $3,330 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $977 | $15,760 | $3,330 | $12,430 |
| 2013 | $585 | $17,500 | $3,710 | $13,790 |
Map
- 1366 Duxberry Ave
- 1251 E 23rd Ave
- 1384 E 23rd Ave
- 1266 E 22nd Ave
- 1371 E 23rd Ave
- 1303 E 22nd Ave
- 2154 Dresden St
- 0 E Maynard Ave
- 1386 E 22nd Ave
- 1258 E 21st Ave
- 1167 Duxberry Ave
- 2152 Gerbert Rd
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 1457 Cordell Ave
- 1514 E 24th Ave
- 2227 Homestead Dr
- 2209 Ontario St
- 1362 Clinton St
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 2260 Homestead Dr
- 1310 E 25th Ave Unit 1312
- 1324 E 25th Ave Unit 26
- 1324 E 25th Ave
- 1306 E 25th Ave
- 1304 E 25th Ave Unit 1306
- 1304 E 25th Ave Unit 306
- 1330 E 25th Ave Unit 332
- 1296 E 25th Ave
- 1323 E 20th Ave
- 1336 E 25th Ave Unit 38
- 1336 E 25th Ave
- 1338 E 25th Ave
- 1335 E 26th Ave Unit 337
- 1327 E 26th Ave
- 1331 E 26th Ave
- 1317 E 20th Ave
- 1315 E 25th Ave Unit 1317
- 1315 E 26th Ave
- 1307 E 25th Ave Unit 1309
- 1307-1309 E 25th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.