Seller's Agent in 2021
Vicki Cowman
Home Realty
(641) 780-2680
77 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,924 - $384,000
This home since 19 October 2021 and is currently estimated at $361,481, approximately $266 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. This home is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droppers Syndee K | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cogley Larry C | $180,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Droppers Syndee K | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.5% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $359,990 | $49,500 | $310,490 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $327,430 | $45,000 | $282,430 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $300,600 | $45,000 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $251,000 | $42,930 | $208,070 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $236,790 | $40,500 | $196,290 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $230,310 | $40,500 | $189,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vicki Cowman
Home Realty
(641) 780-2680
77 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 639984
APN: 1582302600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.