Estimated Value: $256,000 - $360,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E 6th St, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $302,612, approximately $264 per square foot. 1323 E 6th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $287,920 | $52,250 | $235,670 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $259,290 | $47,500 | $211,790 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $259,290 | $47,500 | $211,790 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $221,780 | $45,320 | $176,460 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $209,220 | $42,750 | $166,470 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $203,730 | $42,750 | $160,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map