1316 E Lawrence Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,997 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E Lawrence Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $406,499, approximately $275 per square foot. 1316 E Lawrence Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Godbehere John R
Bought by
Felder Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,510
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Robert | $139,900 | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felder Robert | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $13,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $12,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $22,930 | $4,580 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $16,810 | $3,360 | $13,450 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $10,910 | $2,180 | $8,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map