1316 E Olive Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E Olive Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $613,460, approximately $391 per square foot. 1316 E Olive Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Steward Lewis W
Bought by
Reyes Miguel Cervantes and Gonzalez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Miguel Cervantes | $162,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Miguel Cervantes | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $249,736 | $99,892 | $149,844 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $240,040 | $96,014 | $144,026 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $235,334 | $94,132 | $141,202 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $230,721 | $92,287 | $138,434 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $228,356 | $91,341 | $137,015 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $223,879 | $89,550 | $134,329 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $219,491 | $87,795 | $131,696 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $215,188 | $86,074 | $129,114 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $210,970 | $84,387 | $126,583 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $203,732 | $81,492 | $122,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map