1316 Morris St Augusta, GA 30904
Midtown Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Morris St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 1316 Morris St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Mynewhome Llc
Bought by
Go Augusta Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Augusta Llc | $4,166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $112,077 | $10,803 | $101,274 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $37,012 | $10,803 | $26,209 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $57,865 | $10,803 | $47,062 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $63,565 | $10,803 | $52,762 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $57,913 | $10,803 | $47,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map